FIND A BUSINESS




Price Range:

Turnover:

Weekly Takings:

Net Profit:

Sydney Office
Tasmania Office
Business Alerts
REIV Awards Finalist Business Broker of the Year awarded to Ian Wollermann

RECENTLY SOLD

BAKERY/CAFE
HUGHESDALE

CAFE
PARK ORCHARDS

CAFE BAR/RESTAURANT
MELBOURNE

FRANCHISE - RETAIL
HIGHTON

JOHN'S NUTS
FOUNTAIN GATE

MANUFACTURER
KNOXFIELD

ONLINE BOOKING MANAGER
PARKSIDE,SOUTH AUSTRALIA

PIZZA/PASTA/TAKEAWAY
LILYDALE

RENT ROLL
WAVERLEY

RENT ROLL
MELBOURNE

RESTAURANT
MARIBYRNONG

RETAIL
LAKES ENTRANCE

RETAIL
BALWYN

SERVICE/PROFESSIONAL
KEW

SUB-NEWS
BALLARAT

TAKEAWAY
BAYSWATER NORTH

TAKEAWAY
MORNINGTON

WHOLESALER
TEMPLESTOWE

SALES THIS YEAR

CURRENT BUSINESSES LISTED:
419 as at 30 June 2016

BUSINESSES SOLD THIS YEAR:
$42.3M
Privacy Policy 
Thank you for visiting wollermann.com.au, a website managed by I.L. Wollermann Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Australia. (Wollermann Business Brokers). We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information. 
The term "Personal Information" in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. We do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit this website. 
 
You can use this website without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information. If you send us a communication from this site you do not need to identify yourself or use your real name. 
 
Scope 
The purpose of this website is to provide you with information about businesses we have listed for sale and have been authorised by the owners of those business to advertise them on this website. 
 
Personal Information 
If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number. 
 
Other than circumstances such as unlawful activity or serious threats to health and safety, we do not share Personal Information with others.  
For each visitor to our web site, our web server collects the following type of information for statistical purposes: 
 
• The number of users who visit the website,  
• The date and time of visits,  
• The number of pages viewed,  
• Traffic patterns 
 
This is anonymous statistical data and no attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities. We use this data to evaluate our website performance and to improve the content we display to you. See below for further explanation under “Website Analytics”. 
 
 
When you provide information 
The type of information that we collect from you will depend on what products and services you use on the website. When you provide us with personal details i.e. when applying for a Wollermann Business Brokers product or online service, we will request personal information such as your name and address, your e-mail address and a contact phone number. This information is important so we may contact you when necessary on issues relating directly to the product or service. 
 
We will not use your personal information for any purpose which is not related to the products or services we provide to you or for any purpose for which you would not reasonably expect us to use the information. Your information may be used by Wollermann Business Brokers to enable us to offer you other products and services that will enhance our relationship with you. It is your decision whether you wish us to provide this service to you.  We will not sell or disclose your information to any individual or entity outside Wollermann Business Brokers, for marketing purposes. 
 
Email Addresses 
We may use your email address to send our regular communications which provide information, updates on new services and special offers. 
It is our policy to only email customers who give us permission to do so. If we send you an email for a commercial purpose, we will give you the option of not receiving further communications of this nature. 
Security of captured data 
When capturing customer data we ensure that your information is protected when being sent over the Internet.  
Additionally, all stored customer information is protected from unauthorised access through the use of secure passwords and user log ons. 
 
 
How we deal with complaints and requests 
You may request access to Personal Information about you that we hold and you may ask us to correct your Personal Information if you find that it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete. You may also make a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information. 
You can contact us by email, or send your request or complaint to the postal address below. We undertake to respond within 10 days. If the request or complaint will take longer to resolve, we will provide you with a date by which we expect to respond. 
 
Website analytics 
To improve your experience on our site, we may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. 
 
Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy. 
 
Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage. 
 
By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Googles Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, or disable JavaScript. 
 
I.L. Wollermann Pty Ltd also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, You Tube and others. If you choose to "like" or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information 
 
 
Our obligations 
This website is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 including the Australian privacy principals. 
 
Contact us 
(03) 9888 6488 
 
Alternatively, you can write to us at: 
The Officer In Effective Control 
IL Wollermann Pty Ltd 
415 Canterbury Road 
SURREY HILLS VIC AUST 3127 
 
 
Click here to share this site with a friend

Wollermann & Associates

415 CANTERBURY ROAD
SURREY HILLS VIC 3127
Tel: (03) 9888 6488 - Fax: (03) 9888 4040
 

Sydney Office:

LEVEL 11, 54 MILLER STREET
NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2060
Tel: (02) 9906 8100 - Fax: (02) 9906 5808